Logo for the Imperial County

How do I... ?

Department Directory

DEPARTMENT DEPARTMENT OFFICIAL PHONE LOCATION
Agricultural Commissioner CARLOS ORTIZ (A) 442-265-1500 852 Broadway St. (EC)
Air Pollution Control MATT DESSERT (A) 442-265-1800 150 S. 9TH St. (EC)
Assessor ROBERT MENVIELLE (E) 442-265-1300 CAC - 1st FI #115 (EC)
Auditor-Controller DOUGLAS R. NEWLAND (E) 442-265-1299 CAC - 1st FL #108 (EC)
Behavioral Health Services ANDREA KUHLEN (A) 442-265-1525 202 No. 8th Street (EC)
Board of Supervisors 442-265-1030 CAC - 2nd FL #209 (EC)
District 1 JOHN RENISON (E) 442-265-1031
District 2 LUIS A. PLANCARTE (E) 442-265-1032
District 3 MICHAEL W. KELLEY (E) 442-265-1033
District 4 RYAN E. KELLEY (E) 442-265-1035
District 5 RAY CASTILLO (E) 442-265-1034
Child Support Services LIZA BARRAZA (A) 760-482-2386 2795 So. 4th Street (EC)
Clerk of the Board BLANCA ACOSTA (A) 442-265-1020 CAC - 2nd FL #209 (EC)
Cooperative Extension OLI BACHIE (A) 760-352-9474 1050 Holton Road (H)
County Clerk and Recorder CHUCK STOREY (E) CAC - 2nd FL #202 (EC)
Vital Division 442-265-1075
Clerk Division 442-265-1076
Recorder Division 442-265-1077
County Counsel KATHERINE TURNER (A) 442-265-1120 CAC - 2nd FL #205 (EC)
County Free Library CRYSTAL DURAN (A) 760-339-6460 1125 W. Main St. (EC)
District Attorney GILBERT G. OTERO (E) 442-265-1175 CAC- 1st FL #102 (EC)
EXECUTIVE OFFICE ROBIN HODGKIN(Interim) 442-265-1001 CAC - 2nd FL #208 (EC)
Airport 760-355-7944 1099 Airport Rd. (I)
Community and Economic Development 442-265-1100 CAC - 2nd FL #203 (EC)
EEO/ADA 760-482-4506 CAC - 2nd FL #208 (EC)
Fleet Services 442-265-1999 14/4 State St (EC)
General Services Administration 442-265-1001 CAC-2nd FL #204 (EC)
Info/Technical Services 442-265-1040 CAC 2nd FL#201 (EC)
Procurement Services 442-265-1865 1125 W Main St (EC)
Centralized Mail 442-265-1874
Veterans Services (442) 265-3200 217 S. 10th St. (EC)
Fire Department TONY ROUHOTAS JR. (A) 760-482-2420 1078 Dogwood Rd. (HE)
Human Resources and Risk Mgmt RODOLFO AGUAYO  (A) 442-265-1148 CAC 1st FL #101 (EC)
Planning and Development Services JIM MINNICK (A) 442-265-1736 801 Main St (EC)
PARKS & RECREATION 760-482-4236
Red Hill Marina 442-265-1771(FX)
Sunbeam Lake 442-265-1770(FX)
Wiest Lake 442-265-1772(FX)
Probation and CorrectionsDAN PRINCE (A) 760-339-6229 324 Applestill Rd (EC)
Public Administrator / AAA ROSIE BLANKENSHIP (Interim) 442 265-7000 778 W. State St. (EC)
Public Defender BENJAMIN SALORIO (A) 442-265-1705 895 Broadway (EC)
Public Health ROBIN HODGKIN (A) 442-265-1444 935 Broadway (EC)
Public Works JOHN GAY (A) 442-265-1818 155 So. 11th St (EC)
Facilities Management 442-265-1824 155 S. 11th St. (EC)
Registrar of Voters (Elections) DEBRA PORTER (A) 442-265-1060 CAC - 2nd FL #206 (EC)
Retirement SCOTT JARVIS 760-336-3132 1221 W. State St. (EC)
Disability 760-336-3138
Sheriff Coroner-Marshal RAYMOND LOERA (E) 760-339-6301 328 Applestill Rd (EC)
Social Services PEGGY PRICE (A) 760-337-6884 2995 So. 4th St (EC)
Tax Collector - Treasurer KAREN VOGEL (E)
Tax Collector 442-265-1270 CAC 1st FL #106 (EC)
Treasurer 442-265-1235 CAC 1st FL #105 (EC)
Workforce Development Board MIGUEL FIGUEROA (A) 760-337-5007 2695 S. 4th St (EC)

Department Official: (A) Appointed, (E) Elected
Locations: (EC) El Centro, (H) Holtville, (HE) Heber, (I) Imperial